Privacy Policy

Women Who Fight Ltd Privacy Policy

The type of personal information we collect 

We currently do not collect and process any personal information

 How we get the personal information and why we have it

We do not process sensitive personal information.

We use the information that you have given us in order to provide, improve and administer our services 

We do not share your information with any other organisation.

Under the UK General Data Protection Regulation (UK GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:

Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting info@womenwhofight.co.uk 

How we store your personal information 

We do not store any information currently. 

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information. 

Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete. 

Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances. 

Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances. 

Your right to object to processing – You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at info@womenwhofight.co.uk if you wish to make a request.

Our contact details

Name: Shanti Gorton & Marina Mavrou

E-mail: info@womenwhofight.co.uk

Ready to join Women Who Fight?

Support what we do with a monthly subscription of £4.99

Want to do more? Become a patron by subscribing monthly for £20 or more and get a mention on our patron page (coming soon).

Most popular

For information about ways you can further support Women Who Fight, please get in touch to discuss sponsorship.

Thank you.